Today
|
15:30 Summer Sat - 2 races HW17:42 5.60m
|
Duty Officer
|
Chris Boshier
|
Race Officer
|
Chris Boshier
|
A/Race Officer
|
Peter Broomfield
|
Rib Launcher
|
Peter Broomfield
|
SS2 Helm
|
David Johnson
|
SS2 Crew
|
VOLUNTEER PLEASE
|
SS3 Helm
|
Graham Cutts
|
SS3 Crew
|
Richard Turner
|
RIB A Helm
|
Jon Gorridge
|
RIB A Crew
|
Tony Matthews
|
Tomorrow
|
16:15 Summer Sun - 2 races HW18:34 5.44m
|
Duty Officer
|
Simon Boygle
|
Race Officer
|
Alex Farrall
|
A/Race Officer
|
Stefan Smith
|
Rib Launcher
|
VOLUNTEER PLEASE
|
SS2 Helm
|
Trevor Hughes
|
SS2 Crew
|
Etienne Deklerk
|
SS3 Helm
|
Paul Dell
|
SS3 Crew
|
Daniel Waller
|
RIB A Helm
|
Will Harman
|
RIB A Crew
|
Ben Hole
|
Tue, 30 Jul
|
19:00 Midweek HW20:50 5.07m
|
Duty Officer
|
Andrew Stickland
|
Race Officer
|
Will Daly
|
A/Race Officer
|
Sue Daly
|
SS2 Helm
|
Gary Levy
|
SS2 Crew
|
Jacob Prince
|
SS3 Helm
|
Andrew Stickland
|
SS3 Crew
|
Rebecca Pearson
|
Sat, 03 Aug
|
10:30 Summer Sat - 2 races HW12:50 5.37m
|
Duty Officer
|
Simon Boygle
|
Race Officer
|
Paul Beasley
|
A/Race Officer
|
Allen Burrell
|
Rib Launcher
|
David Elkington
|
SS2 Helm
|
Ian Little
|
SS2 Crew
|
Tom Broomfield
|
SS3 Helm
|
Maurice Barnes
|
SS3 Crew
|
Michael Marriott
|
RIB A Helm
|
Paul Palmer
|
RIB A Crew
|
David Elkington
|
Sun, 04 Aug
|
11:15 Benfleet Shield HW13:32 5.49m
|
Duty Officer
|
Lesley Dye
|
Race Officer
|
Daren Fitchew
|
A/Race Officer
|
Jim Bowie
|
Rib Launcher
|
Andrew Noden
|
SS2 Helm
|
Duncan Ford
|
SS2 Crew
|
John Barnes
|
SS3 Helm
|
John Laliberte
|
SS3 Crew
|
Dion Allen
|
RIB A Helm
|
Lesley Dye
|
RIB A Crew
|
Aimee Dye
|
RIB B Helm
|
Andrew Noden
|
RIB B Crew
|
Anthony Carter
|
Sat, 10 Aug
|
14:30 Summer Sat - 2 races HW16:47 5.42m
|
Duty Officer
|
Chris Boshier
|
Race Officer
|
Chris Boshier
|
A/Race Officer
|
Neil Hurrell
|
Rib Launcher
|
VOLUNTEER PLEASE
|
SS2 Helm
|
Mike Cable
|
SS2 Crew
|
Tolga Kulahcigil
|
SS3 Helm
|
Colin Rigg
|
SS3 Crew
|
Ethan Manging
|
RIB A Helm
|
Richard Turner
|
RIB A Crew
|
VOLUNTEER PLEASE
|
Sun, 11 Aug
|
15:00 Summer Sun - 2 races/Walley Cup (Cadet)
|
Duty Officer
|
Nick Cotgrove
|
Race Officer
|
VOLUNTEER PLEASE
|
A/Race Officer
|
Jenny Epps
|
Rib Launcher
|
Graham Cutts
|
SS2 Helm
|
Chas Gibson
|
SS2 Crew
|
Sean Harman
|
SS3 Helm
|
Philip Hewer
|
SS3 Crew
|
Nick Cotgrove
|
RIB A Helm
|
Graham Cutts
|
RIB A Crew
|
Gerald Sverdloff
|
Thu, 15 Aug
|
19:00 Midweek HW21:23 4.60m
|
Duty Officer
|
Nick Elmore
|
Race Officer
|
Nick Elmore
|
A/Race Officer
|
Andy Wood
|
SS2 Helm
|
Paul Farrall
|
SS2 Crew
|
Rob Bailey
|
SS3 Helm
|
Will Daly
|
SS3 Crew
|
Sue Daly
|
Sat, 17 Aug
|
09:00 Summer Sat - 2 races HW11:15 5.01m
|
Duty Officer
|
Wes Absolom
|
Race Officer
|
Alex Warrington
|
A/Race Officer
|
Stefan Smith
|
Rib Launcher
|
Peter Broomfield
|
SS2 Helm
|
Chris Clarke
|
SS2 Crew
|
Paul Dell
|
SS3 Helm
|
Leslie Haynes
|
SS3 Crew
|
Neil Hurrell
|
RIB A Helm
|
Peter Broomfield
|
RIB A Crew
|
Conrad Stevenson
|
Sat, 24 Aug
|
14:00 Summer Sat - 2 races HW16:33 5.94m
|
Duty Officer
|
Sophie Boygle
|
Race Officer
|
Alex Farrall
|
A/Race Officer
|
Sophie Boygle
|
Rib Launcher
|
Peter Cole
|
SS2 Helm
|
Philip Hewer
|
SS2 Crew
|
VOLUNTEER PLEASE
|
SS3 Helm
|
Peter Cole
|
SS3 Crew
|
Jon Gorridge
|
RIB A Helm
|
Will Harman
|
RIB A Crew
|
Cristina Prego
|
Sun, 25 Aug
|
14:45 Summer Sun - 2 races HW17:17 5.75m
|
Duty Officer
|
Simon Boygle
|
Race Officer
|
Steve Healy
|
A/Race Officer
|
VOLUNTEER PLEASE
|
Rib Launcher
|
John Laliberte
|
SS2 Helm
|
Harry Boygle
|
SS2 Crew
|
Etienne Deklerk
|
SS3 Helm
|
John Laliberte
|
SS3 Crew
|
Daniel Waller
|
RIB A Helm
|
Will Harman
|
RIB A Crew
|
Tony Matthews
|
Mon, 26 Aug
|
15:30 McKinlay Cup - (SQ course)HW18:07 5.47m
|
Duty Officer
|
Scott Weller
|
Race Officer
|
Alex Warrington
|
A/Race Officer
|
Anthony Rowland
|
Rib Launcher
|
Martin Swindon
|
SS2 Helm
|
Len Flynn
|
SS2 Crew
|
Chris Tillyer
|
SS3 Helm
|
Nick Ollett
|
SS3 Crew
|
Graham Ollett
|
RIB A Helm
|
Martin Swindon
|
RIB A Crew
|
Sam Osborne
|
Sat, 31 Aug
|
09:30 Summer Sat - 2 races HW11:45 5.17m
|
Duty Officer
|
Jeremy Sandford
|
Race Officer
|
Jeremy Sandford
|
A/Race Officer
|
Julian Reichert
|
Rib Launcher
|
Steve Hopper
|
SS2 Helm
|
Harrison Floyd
|
SS2 Crew
|
Alex Willmore
|
SS3 Helm
|
Gary Haylett
|
SS3 Crew
|
Tracey Haylett
|
RIB A Helm
|
Steve Hopper
|
RIB A Crew
|
Jenny Epps
|
Sun, 01 Sep
|
10:30 Autumn Sun - 2 races HW12:35 5.40m
|
Duty Officer
|
Nick Cotgrove
|
Race Officer
|
Paul Palmer
|
A/Race Officer
|
Richard Hamblin
|
Rib Launcher
|
Johnno Gillies
|
SS2 Helm
|
Nick Cotgrove
|
SS2 Crew
|
VOLUNTEER PLEASE
|
SS3 Helm
|
Grant Williamson
|
SS3 Crew
|
Ashleigh Williamson
|
RIB A Helm
|
Johnno Gillies
|
RIB A Crew
|
Richard Sands
|