Sat, 16 Jul Late Season "Saturday" Series 3 & 4(13:00)
Race Officer Anna Grafton
Boat 1 - Crew John Sproat
Boat 1 - Helm Pete Hammond
Boat 2 - Crew Volunteer required
Boat 2 - Helm Volunteer required
Reserve Cruise(13:00)
Organiser Neil Munro
Sun, 17 Jul Late Season "Sunday" Series 3 & 4(13:50)
Race Officer Lindsay Tosh
Boat 1 - Crew Volunteer required
Boat 1 - Helm Alan Gillman
Boat 2 - Crew Volunteer required
Boat 2 - Helm Volunteer required
Reserve Cruise return(13:50)
Organiser Neil Munro
Sun, 24 Jul Cadet Week Briefing (1800 hrs)(18:00)
Organiser Stewart Biggar
Organiser Joanne Harris
Mon, 25 Jul Cadet Week(09:00)
Organiser Joanne Harris
Race Officer Stewart Biggar
Race Officer Willie Patterson
Tue, 26 Jul Cadet Week(09:50)
Organiser Joanne Harris
Race Officer Stewart Biggar
Race Officer Willie Patterson
Wed, 27 Jul Cadet Week(10:40)
Organiser Joanne Harris
Race Officer Stewart Biggar
Race Officer Willie Patterson
Thu, 28 Jul Cadet Week(11:10)
Organiser Joanne Harris
Race Officer Stewart Biggar
Race Officer Willie Patterson
Fri, 29 Jul Cadet Week(11:50)
Organiser Joanne Harris
Race Officer Stewart Biggar
Race Officer Willie Patterson
Sat, 30 Jul Cadet Week Clear Up(09:30)
Organiser Joanne Harris
Lay Cruiser and FF Marks(12:00)
Organiser Willie Patterson
Mon, 08 Aug Work Party - KW Preparation(10:00)
Organiser Scott Train
Tue, 09 Aug Kippford Week(09:00)
Organiser Scott Train
Race Officer Willie Patterson
Race Officer Lindsay Tosh
Wed, 10 Aug Kippford Week(09:30)
Organiser Scott Train
Race Officer Willie Patterson
Race Officer Lindsay Tosh
Thu, 11 Aug Kippford Week(10:20)
Organiser Scott Train
Race Officer Willie Patterson
Race Officer Lindsay Tosh
Fri, 12 Aug Kippford Week(11:20)
Organiser Scott Train
Race Officer Willie Patterson
Race Officer Lindsay Tosh
Sat, 13 Aug Kippford Week(12:50)
Organiser Scott Train
Race Officer Willie Patterson
Race Officer Lindsay Tosh
Sun, 14 Aug RNLI Regatta(13:30)
Organiser Scott Train
Race Officer Willie Patterson
Race Officer Lindsay Tosh
Sat, 27 Aug Late Summer Adventure (Adv 3)(11:00)
Organiser Joanne Harris
Organiser Willie Patterson
Boat 1 - Crew Richard Bishop
Boat 1 - Helm Sarah Bishop
Boat 2 - Crew Volunteer required
Boat 2 - Helm Richard Colbeck
Sun, 28 Aug Palnackie Pursuit(12:30)
Race Officer Duncan Gillespie
Boat 1 - Crew John Sproat
Boat 1 - Helm Pete Hammond
Boat 2 - Crew Volunteer required
Boat 2 - Helm Finlay Train
Sat, 10 Sep Lakeland and Border Laser Grand Prix(11:00)
Organiser John Broadbent
SYC Open(11:00)
Race Officer John Broadbent
Race Officer Stewart Mitchell
Boat 1 - Crew Anne Stewart
Boat 1 - Helm Scott Train
Boat 2 - Crew Fiona Blandford
Boat 2 - Helm Gordon Blandford
Sun, 11 Sep SYC Open(11:40)
Organiser John Broadbent
Race Officer John Broadbent
Race Officer Stewart Mitchell
Boat 1 - Crew Graeme Benson
Boat 1 - Helm Alan Crichton
Boat 2 - Crew Volunteer required
Boat 2 - Helm Volunteer required
Sat, 24 Sep Late Season "Saturday" Series 5 & 6(10:30)
Race Officer Alex Glendinning
Boat 1 - Crew Volunteer required
Boat 1 - Helm Volunteer required
Boat 2 - Crew Volunteer required
Boat 2 - Helm Volunteer required
Sun, 25 Sep Late Season "Sunday" Series 5 & 6(10:50)
Race Officer David Henderson
Boat 1 - Crew Volunteer required
Boat 1 - Helm Volunteer required
Boat 2 - Crew Volunteer required
Boat 2 - Helm Volunteer required
Sat, 01 Oct Late Season "Saturday" Series 7 & 8(14:30)
Race Officer Stewart Biggar
Race Officer Steve Gaughan
Boat 1 - Crew Jim Holland
Boat 1 - Helm Volunteer required
Boat 2 - Crew John Sproat
Boat 2 - Helm Pete Hammond
Sat, 08 Oct Autumn Weekend Series 1, 2 & 3(10:10)
Race Officer Willie Patterson
Boat 1 - Crew Carol Gillman
Boat 1 - Helm Alan Gillman
Boat 2 - Crew Volunteer required
Boat 2 - Helm Volunteer required
Craning Out(10:10)
Organiser Neil Munro
Sun, 09 Oct Autumn Weekend Series 4, 5 & 6(10:50)
Race Officer John Broadbent
Boat 1 - Crew Volunteer required
Boat 1 - Helm Volunteer required
Boat 2 - Crew Anne Stewart
Boat 2 - Helm Scott Train
Sat, 15 Oct Late Season "Saturday" Series 9 & 10(14:10)
Race Officer Ian Purkis
Boat 1 - Crew Volunteer required
Boat 1 - Helm Volunteer required
Sat, 22 Oct Late Season "Saturday" Series 11 & 12(09:30)
Race Officer Keith Veasy
Boat 1 - Crew Richard Bishop
Boat 1 - Helm Sarah Bishop
Sun, 23 Oct Late Season "Sunday" Series 7 & 8(09:50)
Race Officer Lindsay Tosh
Boat 1 - Crew Volunteer required
Boat 1 - Helm Volunteer required
Sat, 29 Oct Craning Out (Reserve)(13:30)
Organiser Neil Munro
Late Season "Saturday" Series 13 & 14(13:30)
Race Officer Stewart Biggar
Boat 1 - Crew Volunteer required
Boat 1 - Helm Volunteer required
Sun, 30 Oct Late Season "Sunday" Series 9 & 10(13:20)
Race Officer Lindsay Tosh
Boat 1 - Crew Volunteer required
Boat 1 - Helm Volunteer required

All events and duties...