Sun, 28 Apr Spring Series OOD Richard Thomas
Time Keeper Sarah Pullen
Safety Boat Helm 1 Gordon Bishop
Safety Boat Crew 1 Lynne Ratcliffe
Safety Boat Helm 2 Nick Humphries
Safety Boat Crew 2 Aimee Pearson
Lock up (ExCom only) Volunteer Required
Sat, 04 May OPEN DAY OOD Stuart Cox
Safety Boat Helm 1 Philip Leyland
Safety Boat Crew 1 John Austin
Safety Boat Helm 2 Adam Harwin
Safety Boat Crew 2 Marcus Rex
Lock up (ExCom only) Volunteer Required
Sun, 05 May Spring Series / Men's Tankard 2xB2B OOD Tony Richards
Time Keeper Lynne Ratcliffe
Safety Boat Helm 1 Mark Noble
Safety Boat Crew 1 Nicola Burnett
Safety Boat Helm 2 Robert Ambler
Safety Boat Crew 2 Dani Mc Turk
Lock up (ExCom only) Volunteer Required
Mon, 06 May Bank Holiday Series 2xB2B am 2xB2B pm OOD Roger McAll
Time Keeper Steven Cross
Safety Boat Helm 1 David Watson
Safety Boat Crew 1 Mark Brightiff
Safety Boat Helm 2 Mike Green
Safety Boat Crew 2 Derek Bulled
Lock up (ExCom only) Volunteer Required
Sun, 12 May Spring Series OOD Allen Hare
Time Keeper Volunteer Required
Safety Boat Helm 1 Brian Lindon
Safety Boat Crew 1 ****** *****
Safety Boat Helm 2 Richard Holttum
Safety Boat Crew 2 Emma Depper
Lock up (ExCom only) Volunteer Required
Sun, 19 May Spring Series OOD Neil Peters
Time Keeper Emma Peters
Safety Boat Helm 1 Lewis Humphries
Safety Boat Crew 1 Claire Holloway
Safety Boat Helm 2 Jay McNally
Safety Boat Crew 2 Martin Bruce
Lock up (ExCom only) Volunteer Required
Sun, 26 May VC Pursuit Race + Afternoon Free Sailing OOD Peter White
Time Keeper John Nayler
Safety Boat Helm 1 Joe Marchant
Safety Boat Crew 1 John Austin
Safety Boat Helm 2 Roger Humphries
Safety Boat Crew 2 Robert Bexson
Lock up (ExCom only) Volunteer Required
Mon, 27 May Bank Holiday Series 2xB2B am 2xB2B pm OOD Stephen Green
Time Keeper Volunteer Required
Safety Boat Helm 1 Eliza Ratusniak
Safety Boat Crew 1 Ray Wood
Safety Boat Helm 2 Paula Bayntun
Safety Boat Crew 2 Tim Humphries
Lock up (ExCom only) Volunteer Required
Sat, 01 Jun Ladies Bowl 3xB2B OOD Tim Humphries
Time Keeper Peter Bell
Safety Boat Helm 1 Philip Leyland
Safety Boat Crew 1 Goff Brooks
Safety Boat Helm 2 Mark Rayner
Safety Boat Crew 2 Kenneth Brooks
Lock up (ExCom only) Volunteer Required
Sun, 02 Jun Summer Series OOD Allen Hare
Time Keeper John Austin
Safety Boat Helm 1 Andy Fisher
Safety Boat Crew 1 John Oastler
Safety Boat Helm 2 Volunteer Required
Safety Boat Crew 2 Volunteer Required
Lock up (ExCom only) Volunteer Required
Sun, 09 Jun PBSCvESSC OOD Andrew Hebron
Time Keeper Volunteer Required
Safety Boat Helm 1 Brian Lindon
Safety Boat Crew 1 Ian Davidson
Safety Boat Helm 2 Volunteer Required
Safety Boat Crew 2 Volunteer Required
Lock up (ExCom only) Volunteer Required
Sun, 16 Jun Summer Series OOD Mark Doughty Keen
Time Keeper Volunteer Required
Safety Boat Helm 1 Volunteer Required
Safety Boat Crew 1 Daniel Hosie
Safety Boat Helm 2 Volunteer Required
Safety Boat Crew 2 Lauran Dees
Lock up (ExCom only) Volunteer Required
Sat, 22 Jun Martello Race OOD Gary Pearson
Time Keeper Sarah Pullen
Safety Boat Helm 1 Volunteer Required
Safety Boat Crew 1 Lucy Crooks
Safety Boat Helm 2 Volunteer Required
Safety Boat Crew 2 Volunteer Required
Lock up (ExCom only) Volunteer Required
Sun, 23 Jun Summer Series OOD Karen Hilder
Time Keeper John Nayler
Safety Boat Helm 1 Volunteer Required
Safety Boat Crew 1 Neil Crooks
Safety Boat Helm 2 Volunteer Required
Safety Boat Crew 2 Volunteer Required
...and more (see link below)

All events and duties...