Today Cruiser Spring Series 4 of 6
RO Bill Frewing
RO Assist 1 Natalie French
RO Assist 2 Paul French
RO Assist 3 Bob Holdway
Sat, 30 Mar Dinghy Spring Series 1 & 2 of 14 - Team 1
RO John Guess
ARO Sue Strong
RO Assist 1 Tamsin Whipp
RO Assist 2 Peter Clarke
RO Assist 3 Gian Bendinelli
RIB 1 Driver Steve Strong
RIB 1 Asst Nathaniel Hagon
RIB 2 Driver Martin Wadsworth
RIB 2 Asst Richard Hagon
RIB 3 Driver Josh Duvalle
RIB 3 Asst Ian Webster
Sun, 31 Mar Cruiser Spring Series 5 of 6
RO Ken Morgan
RO Assist 1 Bob Holdway
RO Assist 2 Wendy Davies
RO Assist 3 Roy Davies
Mon, 01 Apr Spring Dinghy Series 1 of 7 - Team 1
RO Simon Philbrick
ARO Matthew Ellis
RO Assist 1 Graham Spicer
RO Assist 2 Alastair Kemp
RO Assist 3 Toby Griffen
RO Assist 4 Wendy Richardson
RIB 1 Driver Martin Clemance
RIB 1 Asst Jan Clemance
RIB 2 Driver Ted Payne
RIB 2 Asst Sue Payne
RIB 3 Driver Phil Easton
RIB 3 Asst Martin Nash
Thu, 04 Apr Spring Dinghy Series 1 of 7 - Team 1
RO Tim Edom
RO Assist 1 John Parsons
RO Assist 2 Jo Edom
RO Assist 3 Graham Spicer
RO Assist 4 Jayne Spicer
RIB 1 Driver Cliff Gribble
RIB 1 Asst Richard McAvoy
RIB 2 Driver Ivor Graham
RIB 2 Asst Ann Graham
RIB 3 Driver Olga Dolaberidze
RIB 3 Asst Howard Davidson
RIB 4 Driver Peter Martin
RIB 4 Asst Robert Patrick
Sat, 06 Apr Dinghy Spring Series 3 & 4 of 14 - Team 2
RO Simon Lawson
ARO Richard Vincent
RO Assist 1 John Hicks
RO Assist 2 Richard Hebditch
RO Assist 3 Cheryl Bailey
RIB 1 Driver Nick Mason
RIB 1 Asst Carl Bray
RIB 2 Driver PaulA Smith
RIB 2 Asst Sue Smith
RIB 3 Driver Andy Sands
RIB 3 Asst Chris Bailey
Sun, 07 Apr Cruiser Spring Series 6 of 6
RO Peter Drake
RO Assist 1 Natalie French
RO Assist 2 Paul French
RO Assist 3 Bob Holdway
Mon, 08 Apr Spring Dinghy Series 2 of 7 - Team 2
RO Trevor Heritage
ARO Andy Macgregor
RO Assist 1 Mark James
RO Assist 2 ********* *******
RO Assist 3 Robert Broad
RO Assist 4 Serina Thorley
RIB 1 Driver Greg McLaughlin
RIB 1 Asst Will Dennis
RIB 2 Driver Terry Greene
RIB 2 Asst Michael Richardson
RIB 3 Driver Paul Slade
RIB 3 Asst Natalie Covell
Thu, 11 Apr Spring Dinghy Series 2 of 7 - Team 2
RO John Yonwin
RO Assist 1 Sue Strong
RO Assist 2 Richard Vincent
RO Assist 3 Gian Bendinelli
RO Assist 4 Bob Davis
RIB 1 Driver Steve Strong
RIB 1 Asst Sue Gibbs
RIB 2 Driver Steve Doman
RIB 2 Asst Anita Habgood
RIB 3 Driver James Clarke
RIB 3 Asst Tim Marshall
RIB 4 Driver Tracey Lee
RIB 4 Asst Annabell Iyengar
Sat, 13 Apr Dinghy Spring Series 5 & 6 of 14 - Team 3
RO Michael Robinson
ARO Richard Oliver
RO Assist 1 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 2 Gian Bendinelli
RO Assist 3 * Volunteer Required *
RIB 1 Driver John Guess
RIB 1 Asst Nathaniel Hagon
RIB 2 Driver James Stafford
RIB 2 Asst Richard Hagon
RIB 3 Driver Nick Scully
RIB 3 Asst Mick Milne
Mon, 15 Apr Spring Dinghy Series 3 of 7 - Team 3
RO Adam Deary
ARO Andy Macgregor
RO Assist 1 David Poultney
RO Assist 2 ********* *******
RO Assist 3 Simon Ludgate
RO Assist 4 Louise Ludgate
RIB 1 Driver Bernard Whicher
RIB 1 Asst Doug Grimes
RIB 2 Driver Mark Collett
RIB 2 Asst David Sawyer
RIB 3 Driver Andrew Osborne
RIB 3 Asst Denise Armstrong
Thu, 18 Apr Spring Dinghy Series 3 of 7 - Team 3
RO Tom Coombes
RO Assist 1 Rachel Angrave
RO Assist 2 Patricia Waller
RO Assist 3 David Morgan
RO Assist 4 Anthony Moore
RIB 1 Driver Helen Walsh
RIB 1 Asst Simon Topping
RIB 2 Driver Peter Burrows
RIB 2 Asst John Tyler
RIB 3 Driver Alistair Brown
RIB 3 Asst Richard McAvoy
RIB 4 Driver Oliver Waring
RIB 4 Asst Roy Maugham
Sat, 20 Apr Dinghy Spring Series 7 & 8 of 14 - Team 4
RO Simon Lawson
ARO Tina Lewis
RO Assist 1 Joanne Guess
RO Assist 2 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 3 * Volunteer Required *
RIB 1 Driver Nigel Henry
RIB 1 Asst David James
RIB 2 Driver Ben Grist
RIB 2 Asst Josh Duvalle
RIB 3 Driver LLoyd Robson
RIB 3 Asst * Volunteer Required *
Mon, 22 Apr Spring Dinghy Series 4 of 7 - Team 4
RO Ken Morgan
ARO Roy Davies
RO Assist 1 Wendy Davies
RO Assist 2 Fiona Kemp
RO Assist 3 Robert Williams
RO Assist 4 Sharley Simmons
RIB 1 Driver Douglas Jones
RIB 1 Asst Martin Sheppard
RIB 2 Driver Jonathan Parker
RIB 2 Asst David Butler
RIB 3 Driver Barrie Walsh
RIB 3 Asst Liam Curran
Thu, 25 Apr Spring Dinghy Series 4 of 7 - Team 4
RO Matt Hitt
RO Assist 1 David Culshaw
RO Assist 2 Cathy Snelgrove
RO Assist 3 Hazel Ward
RO Assist 4 Penny Syddall
RIB 1 Driver Brian Snelgrove
RIB 1 Asst Rod Whitham
RIB 2 Driver Simon Robinson
RIB 2 Asst Steve Bishop
RIB 3 Driver Dave Thompson
RIB 3 Asst Roger Clark
RIB 4 Driver Ken Morgan
RIB 4 Asst Tim Guy
Sat, 27 Apr Dinghy Spring Series 9 & 10 of 14 - Team 1
RO Michael Robinson
ARO Richard Oliver
RO Assist 1 Richard Hagon
RO Assist 2 Joanne Guess
RO Assist 3 Mary Simmonds
RIB 1 Driver John Guess
RIB 1 Asst Nathaniel Hagon
RIB 2 Driver Martin Wadsworth
RIB 2 Asst Tamsin Whipp
RIB 3 Driver Josh Duvalle
RIB 3 Asst David Simmonds
Mon, 29 Apr Spring Dinghy Series 5 of 7 - Team 2
RO Trevor Heritage
ARO Peter Kent
RO Assist 1 Mark James
RO Assist 2 Susan Curran
RO Assist 3 Robert Broad
RO Assist 4 Serina Thorley
RIB 1 Driver Greg McLaughlin
RIB 1 Asst Tom Moore
RIB 2 Driver Terry Greene
RIB 2 Asst Michael Richardson
RIB 3 Driver Paul Slade
RIB 3 Asst Natalie Covell
Thu, 02 May Spring Dinghy Series 5 of 7 - Team 1
RO Tim Edom
RO Assist 1 John Parsons
RO Assist 2 Jo Edom
RO Assist 3 Pete Harlow
RO Assist 4 Jayne Spicer
RIB 1 Driver Cliff Gribble
RIB 1 Asst Alan Fleming
RIB 2 Driver Ivor Graham
RIB 2 Asst Ann Graham
RIB 3 Driver Olga Dolaberidze
RIB 3 Asst Howard Davidson
RIB 4 Driver Peter Martin
RIB 4 Asst Robert Patrick
Sat, 04 May Dinghy Spring Series 11 & 12 of 14 - Team 2
RO Tim Smith
ARO Richard Vincent
RO Assist 1 John Hicks
RO Assist 2 Richard Hebditch
RO Assist 3 * Volunteer Required *
RIB 1 Driver Nigel Henry
RIB 1 Asst Josh Duvalle
RIB 2 Driver PaulA Smith
RIB 2 Asst Sue Smith
RIB 3 Driver Nick Scully
RIB 3 Asst Ted Bower
Mon, 06 May Spring Dinghy Series 6 of 7 - Team 1
RO Simon Philbrick
ARO Matthew Ellis
RO Assist 1 Pete Harlow
RO Assist 2 Alastair Kemp
RO Assist 3 Toby Griffen
RO Assist 4 Wendy Richardson
RIB 1 Driver Martin Clemance
RIB 1 Asst Jan Clemance
RIB 2 Driver Ted Payne
RIB 2 Asst Sue Payne
RIB 3 Driver Bernard Whicher
RIB 3 Asst Martin Nash
Thu, 09 May Spring Dinghy Series 6 of 7 - Team 2
RO John Yonwin
RO Assist 1 Sue Strong
RO Assist 2 Richard Vincent
RO Assist 3 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 4 Peter Hewitt
RIB 1 Driver Steve Strong
RIB 1 Asst Sue Gibbs
RIB 2 Driver Steve Doman
RIB 2 Asst Colin West
RIB 3 Driver James Clarke
RIB 3 Asst Emma Marshall
RIB 4 Driver Tracey Lee
RIB 4 Asst Annabell Iyengar
Sat, 11 May Dinghy Spring Series 13 & 14 of 14 - Team 3
RO Steve Wilson
ARO Annette Wilson
RO Assist 1 Richard Mulligan
RO Assist 2 Susan Mulligan
RO Assist 3 * Volunteer Required *
RIB 1 Driver Nick Mason
RIB 1 Asst Carl Bray
RIB 2 Driver Jan Van Boven
RIB 2 Asst Gordon Marchant
RIB 3 Driver Andy Sands
RIB 3 Asst Josh Duvalle
Mon, 13 May Spring Dinghy Series 7 of 7 - Team 4
RO Ken Morgan
ARO Roy Davies
RO Assist 1 Wendy Davies
RO Assist 2 Patricia Waller
RO Assist 3 Robert Williams
RO Assist 4 Sharley Simmons
RIB 1 Driver Douglas Jones
RIB 1 Asst Martin Sheppard
RIB 2 Driver Jonathan Parker
RIB 2 Asst David Butler
RIB 3 Driver Barrie Walsh
RIB 3 Asst Denise Armstrong
Thu, 16 May Spring Dinghy Series 7 of 7 - Team 3
RO Tom Coombes
RO Assist 1 Rachel Angrave
RO Assist 2 Fiona Kemp
RO Assist 3 David Morgan
RO Assist 4 Anthony Moore
RIB 1 Driver Helen Walsh
RIB 1 Asst Simon Topping
RIB 2 Driver Peter Burrows
RIB 2 Asst John Tyler
RIB 3 Driver Cliff Gribble
RIB 3 Asst Richard McAvoy
RIB 4 Driver Oliver Waring
RIB 4 Asst Roy Maugham
Mon, 20 May Summer Dinghy Series 1 of 8 - Team 2
RO Trevor Heritage
ARO Andy Macgregor
RO Assist 1 Mark James
RO Assist 2 ********* *******
RO Assist 3 Robert Broad
RO Assist 4 Serina Thorley
RIB 1 Driver Greg McLaughlin
RIB 1 Asst Tom Moore
RIB 2 Driver Terry Greene
RIB 2 Asst Michael Richardson
RIB 3 Driver Paul Slade
RIB 3 Asst Natalie Covell
Thu, 23 May Summer Dinghy Series 1 of 8 - Team 4
RO Matt Hitt
RO Assist 1 David Culshaw
RO Assist 2 Cathy Snelgrove
RO Assist 3 Hazel Ward
RO Assist 4 Penny Syddall
RIB 1 Driver Brian Snelgrove
RIB 1 Asst Rod Whitham
RIB 2 Driver Simon Robinson
RIB 2 Asst Steve Bishop
RIB 3 Driver Dave Thompson
RIB 3 Asst Roger Clark
RIB 4 Driver Olga Dolaberidze
RIB 4 Asst John Mcquillan
Mon, 27 May Summer Dinghy Series 2 of 8 - Team 3
RO Adam Deary
ARO Peter Kent
RO Assist 1 David Poultney
RO Assist 2 Susan Curran
RO Assist 3 Simon Ludgate
RO Assist 4 Louise Ludgate
RIB 1 Driver Phil Easton
RIB 1 Asst Doug Grimes
RIB 2 Driver Mark Collett
RIB 2 Asst David Sawyer
RIB 3 Driver Andrew Osborne
RIB 3 Asst Liam Curran
Thu, 30 May Summer Dinghy Series 2 of 8 - Team 1
RO Tim Edom
RO Assist 1 John Parsons
RO Assist 2 Jo Edom
RO Assist 3 Graham Spicer
RO Assist 4 Jayne Spicer
RIB 1 Driver Alistair Brown
RIB 1 Asst Alan Fleming
RIB 2 Driver Ivor Graham
RIB 2 Asst Ann Graham
RIB 3 Driver Ken Morgan
RIB 3 Asst Howard Davidson
RIB 4 Driver Peter Martin
RIB 4 Asst Robert Patrick
Sat, 01 Jun Griffin Trophy
RO * Volunteer Required *
ARO * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 1 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 2 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 3 * Volunteer Required *
RIB 1 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 1 Asst * Volunteer Required *
RIB 2 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 2 Asst * Volunteer Required *
RIB 3 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 3 Asst * Volunteer Required *
Mon, 03 Jun Summer Dinghy Series 3 of 8 - Team 1
RO Simon Philbrick
ARO Matthew Ellis
RO Assist 1 Pete Harlow
RO Assist 2 Alastair Kemp
RO Assist 3 Toby Griffen
RO Assist 4 Wendy Richardson
RIB 1 Driver Martin Clemance
RIB 1 Asst Jan Clemance
RIB 2 Driver Ted Payne
RIB 2 Asst Sue Payne
RIB 3 Driver Bernard Whicher
RIB 3 Asst Martin Nash
Thu, 06 Jun Summer Dinghy Series 3 of 8 - Team 2
RO John Yonwin
RO Assist 1 Sue Strong
RO Assist 2 Richard Vincent
RO Assist 3 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 4 Bob Davis
RIB 1 Driver Steve Strong
RIB 1 Asst Sue Gibbs
RIB 2 Driver Steve Doman
RIB 2 Asst Anita Habgood
RIB 3 Driver James Clarke
RIB 3 Asst Tim Marshall
RIB 4 Driver Tracey Lee
RIB 4 Asst Annabell Iyengar
Mon, 10 Jun Summer Dinghy Series 4 of 8 - Team 4
RO Ken Morgan
ARO * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 1 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 2 Patricia Waller
RO Assist 3 Robert Williams
RO Assist 4 Sharley Simmons
RIB 1 Driver Douglas Jones
RIB 1 Asst Martin Sheppard
RIB 2 Driver Jonathan Parker
RIB 2 Asst David Butler
RIB 3 Driver Barrie Walsh
RIB 3 Asst Denise Armstrong
Thu, 13 Jun Summer Dinghy Series 4 of 8 - Team 3
RO Tom Coombes
RO Assist 1 Rachel Angrave
RO Assist 2 Fiona Kemp
RO Assist 3 David Morgan
RO Assist 4 Anthony Moore
RIB 1 Driver Helen Walsh
RIB 1 Asst Simon Topping
RIB 2 Driver Peter Burrows
RIB 2 Asst John Tyler
RIB 3 Driver Alistair Brown
RIB 3 Asst Richard McAvoy
RIB 4 Driver Oliver Waring
RIB 4 Asst Roy Maugham
Sat, 15 Jun Lake Shore Cup
RO * Volunteer Required *
ARO * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 1 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 2 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 3 * Volunteer Required *
RIB 1 Driver Nick Scully
RIB 1 Asst * Volunteer Required *
RIB 2 Driver Nigel Henry
RIB 2 Asst * Volunteer Required *
RIB 3 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 3 Asst * Volunteer Required *
Mon, 17 Jun Summer Dinghy Series 5 of 8 - Team 3
RO Adam Deary
ARO Peter Kent
RO Assist 1 David Poultney
RO Assist 2 Susan Curran
RO Assist 3 Simon Ludgate
RO Assist 4 Louise Ludgate
RIB 1 Driver Phil Easton
RIB 1 Asst Doug Grimes
RIB 2 Driver Mark Collett
RIB 2 Asst David Sawyer
RIB 3 Driver Andrew Osborne
RIB 3 Asst Liam Curran
Thu, 20 Jun Summer Dinghy Series 5 of 8 - Team 4
RO Matt Hitt
RO Assist 1 David Culshaw
RO Assist 2 Cathy Snelgrove
RO Assist 3 Hazel Ward
RO Assist 4 Penny Syddall
RIB 1 Driver Brian Snelgrove
RIB 1 Asst Rod Whitham
RIB 2 Driver Simon Robinson
RIB 2 Asst Steve Bishop
RIB 3 Driver Dave Thompson
RIB 3 Asst Roger Clark
RIB 4 Driver Ken Morgan
RIB 4 Asst John Mcquillan
Mon, 24 Jun Summer Dinghy Series 6 of 8 - Team 2
RO Trevor Heritage
ARO Andy Macgregor
RO Assist 1 Mark James
RO Assist 2 ********* *******
RO Assist 3 Robert Broad
RO Assist 4 Serina Thorley
RIB 1 Driver Greg McLaughlin
RIB 1 Asst Tom Moore
RIB 2 Driver Terry Greene
RIB 2 Asst Michael Richardson
RIB 3 Driver Paul Slade
RIB 3 Asst Natalie Covell
Thu, 27 Jun Summer Dinghy Series 6 of 8 - Team 1
RO Tim Edom
RO Assist 1 John Parsons
RO Assist 2 Jo Edom
RO Assist 3 Graham Spicer
RO Assist 4 Jayne Spicer
RIB 1 Driver Cliff Gribble
RIB 1 Asst Alan Fleming
RIB 2 Driver Ivor Graham
RIB 2 Asst Ann Graham
RIB 3 Driver Olga Dolaberidze
RIB 3 Asst Howard Davidson
RIB 4 Driver Peter Martin
RIB 4 Asst Robert Patrick
Mon, 01 Jul Summer Dinghy Series 7 of 8 - Team 1
RO Simon Philbrick
ARO Matthew Ellis
RO Assist 1 Pete Harlow
RO Assist 2 Alastair Kemp
RO Assist 3 Toby Griffen
RO Assist 4 Wendy Richardson
RIB 1 Driver Martin Clemance
RIB 1 Asst Jan Clemance
RIB 2 Driver Ted Payne
RIB 2 Asst Sue Payne
RIB 3 Driver Bernard Whicher
RIB 3 Asst Martin Nash
Thu, 04 Jul Summer Dinghy Series 7 of 8 - Team 2
RO John Yonwin
RO Assist 1 Sue Strong
RO Assist 2 Richard Vincent
RO Assist 3 Will Dennis
RO Assist 4 Peter Hewitt
RIB 1 Driver Steve Strong
RIB 1 Asst Sue Gibbs
RIB 2 Driver Steve Doman
RIB 2 Asst Colin West
RIB 3 Driver James Clarke
RIB 3 Asst Emma Marshall
RIB 4 Driver Tracey Lee
RIB 4 Asst Annabell Iyengar
Mon, 08 Jul Summer Dinghy Series 8 of 8 - Team 3
RO Adam Deary
ARO Peter Kent
RO Assist 1 David Poultney
RO Assist 2 Susan Curran
RO Assist 3 Simon Ludgate
RO Assist 4 Louise Ludgate
RIB 1 Driver Phil Easton
RIB 1 Asst Doug Grimes
RIB 2 Driver Mark Collett
RIB 2 Asst David Sawyer
RIB 3 Driver Andrew Osborne
RIB 3 Asst Liam Curran
Thu, 11 Jul Summer Dinghy Series 8 of 8 - Team 3
RO Tom Coombes
RO Assist 1 Rachel Angrave
RO Assist 2 Fiona Kemp
RO Assist 3 David Morgan
RO Assist 4 Anthony Moore
RIB 1 Driver Helen Walsh
RIB 1 Asst Alan Doyle
RIB 2 Driver Peter Burrows
RIB 2 Asst John Tyler
RIB 3 Driver Alistair Brown
RIB 3 Asst Richard McAvoy
RIB 4 Driver Oliver Waring
RIB 4 Asst Roy Maugham
Sat, 13 Jul Bournemouth Pier Race
RO * Volunteer Required *
ARO * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 1 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 2 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 3 * Volunteer Required *
RIB 1 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 1 Asst * Volunteer Required *
RIB 2 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 2 Asst * Volunteer Required *
RIB 3 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 3 Asst * Volunteer Required *
RIB 4 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 4 Asst * Volunteer Required *
Mon, 15 Jul Late Summer Dinghy Series 1 of 8 - Team 4
RO Ken Morgan
ARO Roy Davies
RO Assist 1 Wendy Davies
RO Assist 2 Patricia Waller
RO Assist 3 Robert Williams
RO Assist 4 Sharley Simmons
RIB 1 Driver Douglas Jones
RIB 1 Asst Martin Sheppard
RIB 2 Driver Jonathan Parker
RIB 2 Asst David Butler
RIB 3 Driver Barrie Walsh
RIB 3 Asst Denise Armstrong
Thu, 18 Jul Late Summer Dinghy Series 1 of 8 - Team 4
RO Matt Hitt
RO Assist 1 David Culshaw
RO Assist 2 Cathy Snelgrove
RO Assist 3 Hazel Ward
RO Assist 4 Penny Syddall
RIB 1 Driver Brian Snelgrove
RIB 1 Asst Rod Whitham
RIB 2 Driver Simon Robinson
RIB 2 Asst Steve Bishop
RIB 3 Driver Dave Thompson
RIB 3 Asst Roger Clark
RIB 4 Driver Ken Morgan
RIB 4 Asst John Mcquillan
Mon, 22 Jul Late Summer Dinghy Series 2 of 8 - Team 1
RO Simon Philbrick
ARO Matthew Ellis
RO Assist 1 Pete Harlow
RO Assist 2 Alastair Kemp
RO Assist 3 Toby Griffen
RO Assist 4 Wendy Richardson
RIB 1 Driver Martin Clemance
RIB 1 Asst Jan Clemance
RIB 2 Driver Ted Payne
RIB 2 Asst Sue Payne
RIB 3 Driver Bernard Whicher
RIB 3 Asst Martin Nash
Thu, 25 Jul Late Summer Dinghy Series 2 of 8 - Team 1
RO Tim Edom
RO Assist 1 John Parsons
RO Assist 2 Jo Edom
RO Assist 3 Graham Spicer
RO Assist 4 Jayne Spicer
RIB 1 Driver Cliff Gribble
RIB 1 Asst Alan Fleming
RIB 2 Driver Ivor Graham
RIB 2 Asst Ann Graham
RIB 3 Driver Olga Dolaberidze
RIB 3 Asst Howard Davidson
RIB 4 Driver Peter Martin
RIB 4 Asst Robert Patrick
Sat, 27 Jul Swanage Trophy Race
RO * Volunteer Required *
ARO * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 1 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 2 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 3 * Volunteer Required *
RIB 1 Driver Nick Scully
RIB 1 Asst * Volunteer Required *
RIB 2 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 2 Asst * Volunteer Required *
RIB 3 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 3 Asst * Volunteer Required *
Mon, 29 Jul Late Summer Dinghy Series 3 of 8 - Team 2
RO Trevor Heritage
ARO Andy Macgregor
RO Assist 1 Mark James
RO Assist 2 ********* *******
RO Assist 3 Robert Broad
RO Assist 4 Serina Thorley
RIB 1 Driver Greg McLaughlin
RIB 1 Asst Tom Moore
RIB 2 Driver Terry Greene
RIB 2 Asst Michael Richardson
RIB 3 Driver Paul Slade
RIB 3 Asst Natalie Covell
Thu, 01 Aug Late Summer Dinghy Series 3 of 8 - Team 2
RO John Yonwin
RO Assist 1 Sue Strong
RO Assist 2 Richard Vincent
RO Assist 3 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 4 Bob Davis
RIB 1 Driver Steve Strong
RIB 1 Asst Sue Gibbs
RIB 2 Driver Steve Doman
RIB 2 Asst Anita Habgood
RIB 3 Driver James Clarke
RIB 3 Asst Tim Marshall
RIB 4 Driver Tracey Lee
RIB 4 Asst Annabell Iyengar
Sat, 03 Aug Wareham Trophy Race
RO * Volunteer Required *
ARO * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 1 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 2 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 3 * Volunteer Required *
RIB 1 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 1 Asst * Volunteer Required *
RIB 2 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 2 Asst * Volunteer Required *
RIB 3 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 3 Asst * Volunteer Required *
Mon, 05 Aug Late Summer Dinghy Series 5 of 8 - Team 4
RO Ken Morgan
ARO Roy Davies
RO Assist 1 Wendy Davies
RO Assist 2 Patricia Waller
RO Assist 3 Robert Williams
RO Assist 4 Sharley Simmons
RIB 1 Driver Douglas Jones
RIB 1 Asst Martin Sheppard
RIB 2 Driver Jonathan Parker
RIB 2 Asst David Butler
RIB 3 Driver Barrie Walsh
RIB 3 Asst Denise Armstrong
Thu, 08 Aug Late Summer Dinghy Series 4 of 8 - Team 3
RO Tom Coombes
RO Assist 1 Rachel Angrave
RO Assist 2 Fiona Kemp
RO Assist 3 David Morgan
RO Assist 4 Anthony Moore
RIB 1 Driver Helen Walsh
RIB 1 Asst Alan Doyle
RIB 2 Driver Peter Burrows
RIB 2 Asst John Tyler
RIB 3 Driver Alistair Brown
RIB 3 Asst Richard McAvoy
RIB 4 Driver Oliver Waring
RIB 4 Asst Roy Maugham
Sat, 10 Aug Studland Race
RO * Volunteer Required *
ARO * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 1 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 2 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 3 * Volunteer Required *
RIB 1 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 1 Asst * Volunteer Required *
RIB 2 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 2 Asst * Volunteer Required *
RIB 3 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 3 Asst * Volunteer Required *
Mon, 12 Aug Late Summer Dinghy Series 5 of 8 - Team 3
RO Adam Deary
ARO Peter Kent
RO Assist 1 David Poultney
RO Assist 2 Susan Curran
RO Assist 3 Simon Ludgate
RO Assist 4 Louise Ludgate
RIB 1 Driver Phil Easton
RIB 1 Asst Doug Grimes
RIB 2 Driver Mark Collett
RIB 2 Asst David Sawyer
RIB 3 Driver Andrew Osborne
RIB 3 Asst Liam Curran
Thu, 15 Aug Late Summer Dinghy Series 5 of 8 - Team 4
RO Matt Hitt
RO Assist 1 David Culshaw
RO Assist 2 Cathy Snelgrove
RO Assist 3 Hazel Ward
RO Assist 4 Penny Syddall
RIB 1 Driver Brian Snelgrove
RIB 1 Asst Rod Whitham
RIB 2 Driver Simon Robinson
RIB 2 Asst Steve Bishop
RIB 3 Driver Dave Thompson
RIB 3 Asst Roger Clark
RIB 4 Driver Ken Morgan
RIB 4 Asst John Mcquillan
Sat, 17 Aug Round The Harbour Islands
RO * Volunteer Required *
ARO * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 1 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 2 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 3 * Volunteer Required *
RIB 1 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 1 Asst * Volunteer Required *
RIB 2 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 2 Asst * Volunteer Required *
RIB 3 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 3 Asst * Volunteer Required *
Mon, 19 Aug Late Summer Dinghy Series 6 of 8 - Team 1
RO Simon Philbrick
ARO Matthew Ellis
RO Assist 1 Pete Harlow
RO Assist 2 Alastair Kemp
RO Assist 3 Toby Griffen
RO Assist 4 Wendy Richardson
RIB 1 Driver Martin Clemance
RIB 1 Asst Jan Clemance
RIB 2 Driver Ted Payne
RIB 2 Asst Sue Payne
RIB 3 Driver Bernard Whicher
RIB 3 Asst Martin Nash
Thu, 22 Aug Late Summer Dinghy Series 6 of 8 - Team 1
RO Tim Edom
RO Assist 1 John Parsons
RO Assist 2 Jo Edom
RO Assist 3 Graham Spicer
RO Assist 4 Jayne Spicer
RIB 1 Driver Cliff Gribble
RIB 1 Asst Alan Fleming
RIB 2 Driver Ivor Graham
RIB 2 Asst Ann Graham
RIB 3 Driver Olga Dolaberidze
RIB 3 Asst Howard Davidson
RIB 4 Driver Peter Martin
RIB 4 Asst Robert Patrick
Sat, 24 Aug Bar Buoy Trophy Race
RO * Volunteer Required *
ARO * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 1 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 2 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 3 * Volunteer Required *
RIB 1 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 1 Asst * Volunteer Required *
RIB 2 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 2 Asst * Volunteer Required *
RIB 3 Driver * Volunteer Required *
RIB 3 Asst * Volunteer Required *
Mon, 26 Aug Late Summer Dinghy Series 7 of 8 - Team 2
RO Trevor Heritage
ARO Andy Macgregor
RO Assist 1 Mark James
RO Assist 2 ********* *******
RO Assist 3 Robert Broad
RO Assist 4 Serina Thorley
RIB 1 Driver Greg McLaughlin
RIB 1 Asst Tom Moore
RIB 2 Driver Terry Greene
RIB 2 Asst Michael Richardson
RIB 3 Driver Paul Slade
RIB 3 Asst Natalie Covell
Thu, 29 Aug Late Summer Dinghy Series 7 of 8 - Team 2
RO John Yonwin
RO Assist 1 Sue Strong
RO Assist 2 Richard Vincent
RO Assist 3 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 4 Peter Hewitt
RIB 1 Driver Steve Strong
RIB 1 Asst Sue Gibbs
RIB 2 Driver Steve Doman
RIB 2 Asst Colin West
RIB 3 Driver James Clarke
RIB 3 Asst Emma Marshall
RIB 4 Driver Tracey Lee
RIB 4 Asst Annabell Iyengar
Mon, 02 Sep Late Summer Dinghy Series 8 of 8 - Team 3
RO Adam Deary
ARO Peter Kent
RO Assist 1 David Poultney
RO Assist 2 Susan Curran
RO Assist 3 Simon Ludgate
RO Assist 4 Louise Ludgate
RIB 1 Driver Phil Easton
RIB 1 Asst Doug Grimes
RIB 2 Driver Mark Collett
RIB 2 Asst David Sawyer
RIB 3 Driver Andrew Osborne
RIB 3 Asst Liam Curran
Thu, 05 Sep Late Summer Dinghy Series 8 of 8 - Team 3
RO Tom Coombes
RO Assist 1 Rachel Angrave
RO Assist 2 Fiona Kemp
RO Assist 3 David Morgan
RO Assist 4 Anthony Moore
RIB 1 Driver Helen Walsh
RIB 1 Asst Alan Doyle
RIB 2 Driver Peter Burrows
RIB 2 Asst John Tyler
RIB 3 Driver Alistair Brown
RIB 3 Asst Richard McAvoy
RIB 4 Driver Oliver Waring
RIB 4 Asst Roy Maugham
Mon, 09 Sep Sunset Dinghy Series 1 of 4 - Team 4
RO Ken Morgan
ARO * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 1 * Volunteer Required *
RO Assist 2 Patricia Waller
RO Assist 3 Robert Williams
RO Assist 4 Sharley Simmons
RIB 1 Driver Douglas Jones
RIB 1 Asst Martin Sheppard
RIB 2 Driver Jonathan Parker
RIB 2 Asst David Butler
RIB 3 Driver Barrie Walsh
RIB 3 Asst Denise Armstrong
Mon, 16 Sep Sunset Dinghy Series 2 of 4 - Team 1
RO Simon Philbrick
ARO Matthew Ellis
RO Assist 1 Pete Harlow
RO Assist 2 Alastair Kemp
RO Assist 3 Toby Griffen
RO Assist 4 Wendy Richardson
RIB 1 Driver Martin Clemance
RIB 1 Asst Jan Clemance
RIB 2 Driver Ted Payne
RIB 2 Asst Sue Payne
RIB 3 Driver Bernard Whicher
RIB 3 Asst Martin Nash
Mon, 23 Sep Sunset Dinghy Series 3 of 4 - Team 2
RO Trevor Heritage
ARO Andy Macgregor
RO Assist 1 Mark James
RO Assist 2 ********* *******
RO Assist 3 Robert Broad
RO Assist 4 Serina Thorley
RIB 1 Driver Greg McLaughlin
RIB 1 Asst Tom Moore
RIB 2 Driver Terry Greene
RIB 2 Asst Michael Richardson
RIB 3 Driver Paul Slade
RIB 3 Asst Natalie Covell
Mon, 30 Sep Sunset Dinghy Series 4 of 4 - Team 4
RO Ken Morgan
ARO Roy Davies
RO Assist 1 Wendy Davies
RO Assist 2 Patricia Waller
RO Assist 3 Robert Williams
RO Assist 4 Sharley Simmons
RIB 1 Driver Douglas Jones
RIB 1 Asst Martin Sheppard
RIB 2 Driver Jonathan Parker
RIB 2 Asst David Butler
RIB 3 Driver Barrie Walsh
RIB 3 Asst Denise Armstrong

All events and duties...